Tekdis Products

IES-0204DFT


Downloads

IEEE Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure

Switch Architecture

Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 1.0Gbps
Packet throughput ability (Full-Duplex): 1.488Mpps @64bytes

Transfer Rate

14,880pps for Ethernet port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port

Mac Address

8K MAC address table

Connectors

10/100TX: 4 x RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function; Support PoE+ injector function
10/100/1000T:1x RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function
100M/1000M fiber: 1 x dual speed SFP slot for Single-mode or Multi-mode type fiber cable

Network Cable

10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

Optical Cable

Multi-mode: 50/125um~62.5/125um
Single-mode: 9/125um
Available distance: 2km (Multi-mode)/30km (Single-mode)
Wavelength: 1310nm (Multi-mode/Single-mode)

Protocol

CSMA/CD

LED

Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), Fault(Amber)
Fiber: Link/Active(Green)
TX: Link/Active(Green)

Power Supply

Dual power input 9.5~56VDC                

Power Consumption

4.1 Watts max.

Overload current protection

Present

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)

Operating Temperature

-40°C~75°C / -40°F~167°F

Storage Temperature

-40°C~85°C /-40°F~185°F

Case Dimension

Metal case. IP-30,
35mm (W) x 142mm (H) x 105mm (D)

Weight

660g

Installation

DIN Rail and Wall Mount Design

EMI & EMS

FCC Class A,
CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD),
CE EN61000-4-3 (RS),
CE EN61000-4-4 (EFT),
CE EN61000-4-5 (Surge),
CE EN61000-4-6 (CS),
CE EN61000-4-8,
CE EN61000-4-11,
CE EN61000-6-2,
CE EN61000-6-4

Stability Testing

IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall), IEC60068-2-27 (Shock),
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)

MTBF

N/A

Warranty

5 years

Ask about this product

Comments